Auckland | New Zealand

Hire Plants Plant Catalogue

Browse our full catalogue, select the product category from plants, containers or walls and dividers and use our product filters to narrow your search.

Purpose

Setting

Size

Theme

Schefflera Amate

The umbrella plant has beautiful shiny and glossy leaves, it will make any space lush and welcoming.

Boston Fern

Botanical name = Nephrolepsis exaltata

Peperomia

Perfect to sit on the corner of a table or even hanging from a shelf. Comes in different shapes and colours

Zanzibar Gem

A nice glossy green for this upward tropical plant, the ZZ or Zamioculcus Zamifolia is a plant that doesn't require much care.

Sansevieria

Also called Mother In Law tongues, this very popular plant is the perfect air purifier

Croton

Beautiful and colorful foliage for something different. Staged as multi-planted in the picture, can be single.

Cordatum

Also called heart leaf philodendron, the Cordatum loves to hang, climb and trail.

Sanseveria - Silver

Also known as Mother in Laws Tongue and Snake Plant

Sansevieria - Yellow

Also known as Mother in Laws Tongue and Snake Plant

Monstera

Common name: Fruit Salad Plant, Swiss cheese plant. Fabulous striking looking plant

Dracaena Green Stripe

Also know as Lemon Surprise or Lemon Lime. Dracaena like their environment dryer than most plants which makes them perfect for an office

Dracaena Janet Craig Compacta

Dracaena like their environment dryer than most plants which makes them perfect for an office

Dracaena Marginata

Also known as Dragon Tree. Dracaena like their environment dryer than most plants which makes them perfect for an office

Dracaena Warneckii

Dracaena like their environment dryer than most plants which makes them perfect for an office

Ficus Elastica

Also called Rubber plant - exists in Table top and Medium sizes

Ficus Lyrata

The fiddle leaf fig is a very popular choice, with its large lush leaves it seems to be the top choice for places wanting a tropical yet modern look

African Fig Tree

Botanical name: Ficus cyathistipula. Lomg term hire only

Pony Tail Palm

Botannical name = Beaucarnea recurvata

Chamaedorea

Common name: Parlour Palm

Kentia Palm

Botanical name: Howea forsteriana

Banana Palm

Botanical name: Strelitzia. Leaves split when the palm grows so the branches won't break in the wind. Event hire only or outdoor long term.

Anthurium

Phalaenopsis

Common name = Moth Orchid

Bromeliad

large range of varieties available

Peace Lily

Botanical Name = Spathiphyllum

Puka

Very similar to the Fiddle Leaf fig, the NZ Puka can be used indoor or outdoor. Available from mid-january 19

Nikau Palm

One of the only NZ native palms, beautiful erect leaves

Miro

An evergreen coniferous tree endemic to New Zealand, the Miro has falling branches and a very forest look.

Flax

The NZ flax has a very versatile look and get be assorted with many other plants, colours vary from Green to Silver and to Purple.

Podocarpus

Also called Fern Pine, the Podocarpus Gracilor has a coniferous look

Hen & Chicken Fern

Botanical name: Asplenium bulbiferum

Cabbage Tree

Botanical name: Cordyline australis

Pohutukawa

Botanical name: Meterosideros

Ponga

Scientific name: Cyathea. Pongas need to be kept damp. Hired only on short term basis to allow best watering care to the ponga.

Titoki

A handsome small spreading tree with shinny foliage. Leaves and oil from the tree are a natural insect repellent.

Kowhai

The kowhai is one of the most known NZ tree, famous for its yellow flowers in spring it's a beautiful tree.

Buxus Hedge- Large

Buxus - Standard

Buxus Hedge -Small

Botannical name = Buxus sempervirens

Buxus Ball

Ivy Cone

Ficus Tuffy topiary

Topiary version of the popular Ficus Tuffy, for an extra sparkle!

Ficus Reginald

cultivar of ficus benjamina with yellow/green foliage

Ficus benjamina

Common name: Weeping Fig. Available in a large range of heights

Ficus benjamina -Braided

Ficus benjamina - Double Spiral

1.5m - 2m high varieties

Amstel King

The ficus Amstel has long banana shaped leaves with a lush tropical feel. Long term hire only

Ficus Tuffy

Ficus Tuffy - perfect for hedging or screening

Camelia

A beautiful full tree, perfect for screening or hedging, with white flowers in winter

Conifer

Emerald Cedar also called Thuja Smaragd

Bay Tree

Botanical name = Laurus nobilis

Eugenia

Eugenia Standard - also exist as a topiary

Spiral Conifer

A more intricate and different version of the classic conifer, give a twist to your events!

Green Maple

A more discret version of the Maple, still beautiful foliage and port